Order Your Base with the MAIN BUS - Factorio 0.18 Tutorial/Guide/How-to

Share this & earn $10
Nilaus
Published at : 14 Dec 2020
272857 views
5832
105

FACTORIO MASTER CLASS
This series of Tutorials and How To Guides help you become a better Factorio Engineer
Each video serves as a beginner's guide but also contains tips and tricks for both veterans players

Before each video I am conducting a Factorio Workshop on Twitch with my community in order to refine and optimise the builds presented.

Join the live streams and be part of the design: https://www.twitch.tv/nilaus
Present and discuss ideas with other players: http://discord.gg/nilaus

Please consider supporting the channel on Patreon: https://www.patreon.com/Nilaus

Schedule:
Aiming for 1-2 videos / week depending on the time it take to create

Patreon: https://www.patreon.com/Nilaus
Twitch: https://www.twitch.tv/nilaus
Discord: http://discord.gg/nilaus
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ChristianNilaus
Website: http://nilaus.tv
Tips: https://streamlabs.com/nilaus
Merchandise: https://streamlabs.com/nilaus1#/merch

Playlist from the beginning:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Cx88mE-4P4Y&list=PLV3rF--heRVu2xlDGZiRbdb7nbwzM9Vyz

Save games:
Many different maps are used to showcase these videos.
Save games are available to Patreons in my Discord in #sub-only-chat

00:00 Welcome
01:03 Intro
01:56 Why this video?
02:20 What is a main bus?
03:03 What are the components of a bus?
04:30 How do I get started using a bus?
06:16 How big should my bus be?
08:31 What should I put on the bus?
11:34 How do I split components off the bus?
15:09 How to support the channel
15:49 Advantages/Disadvantages
18:28 Conclusion

#Factorio #FactorioMasterClass #Tutorial
factorionilausnilhaus

The weirdest thing that turns me on

The weirdest thing that turns me on

Tap1: Phat Am Tieng Anh/ can, can't, to, two, too

Tap1: Phat Am Tieng Anh/ can, can't, to, two, too

Lo chiamano TRASHCAN "Pattumiera" ed è il DRONE.. che ti farà uscire di MELONE!

Lo chiamano TRASHCAN "Pattumiera" ed è il DRONE.. che ti farà uscire di MELONE!

Galaxy A7- Available in stores now

Galaxy A7- Available in stores now

We found the saddest trail in America

We found the saddest trail in America

Ensuring Successful Chemical Peels

Ensuring Successful Chemical Peels

The Protective Personality - Dr. Sue Morter

The Protective Personality - Dr. Sue Morter

Gifted 1B & Thousands of Items worth Billions for Drop Party in Roblox Islands

Gifted 1B & Thousands of Items worth Billions for Drop Party in Roblox Islands

How to connect with OpenVPN to Hack The Box and TryHackMe Network - Video 2021

How to connect with OpenVPN to Hack The Box and TryHackMe Network - Video 2021

A Day in 1920's Paris | 1927 AI Enhanced Film [ 60 fps, 4k]

A Day in 1920's Paris | 1927 AI Enhanced Film [ 60 fps, 4k]

Affiliate Marketing Tutorial For Beginners

Affiliate Marketing Tutorial For Beginners

[PAKTORY X Handspeak] Primary - Bless You (feat. Sam Kim, WOODZ, pH-1) Sign Language Ver.

[PAKTORY X Handspeak] Primary - Bless You (feat. Sam Kim, WOODZ, pH-1) Sign Language Ver.

Why Myanmar's military overthrew the nation’s democratically elected government

Why Myanmar's military overthrew the nation’s democratically elected government

21 Broke Girl Secrets to Look Like A Rich Girl

21 Broke Girl Secrets to Look Like A Rich Girl

What 1000 hours of Radiant RAZE plays look like on Valorant

What 1000 hours of Radiant RAZE plays look like on Valorant

Reviews Digital, a company that specializes in Online Reputation Management for businesses

Reviews Digital, a company that specializes in Online Reputation Management for businesses

Luther Vandross: A House Is Not A Home - Live 1988 NAACP Image Awards

Luther Vandross: A House Is Not A Home - Live 1988 NAACP Image Awards

A Piece of Heaven

A Piece of Heaven

Professor Putricide 25 by Envisage of Auchindoun

Professor Putricide 25 by Envisage of Auchindoun

Elaine Stritch: Ladies Who Lunch (Company) - AMAZING VERSION

Elaine Stritch: Ladies Who Lunch (Company) - AMAZING VERSION

Operating system - Jan.7,2021

Operating system - Jan.7,2021

China's economy collapsed, the CCP defaulted $ 15 trillion. Now facing economic and food crisis

China's economy collapsed, the CCP defaulted $ 15 trillion. Now facing economic and food crisis

ഞാൻ Reject ചെയ്‌ത പെൺകുട്ടി  എൻ്റെ  ജീവിത സഖിയായി  | Interview with Actor Deepan Murali and Family

ഞാൻ Reject ചെയ്‌ത പെൺകുട്ടി എൻ്റെ ജീവിത സഖിയായി | Interview with Actor Deepan Murali and Family

How to fix the recovery server could not be connected on Mac Book Pro

How to fix the recovery server could not be connected on Mac Book Pro

The David Attenborough Netflix Special - Allegedly Possibly Maybe Podcast #10

The David Attenborough Netflix Special - Allegedly Possibly Maybe Podcast #10

JACQUEES PERFORMS "TRIP" LIVE  ELLA MAI REMIX

JACQUEES PERFORMS "TRIP" LIVE ELLA MAI REMIX

God Is Calling You To Surrender And Live For Him!

God Is Calling You To Surrender And Live For Him!

SIDEMEN $50,000 RACE ACROSS THE UK

SIDEMEN $50,000 RACE ACROSS THE UK

How to install a Yale easy fit alarm with Wickes

How to install a Yale easy fit alarm with Wickes

Crawl Launch Trailer

Crawl Launch Trailer

Very Unlikely - Sung by Jimmy Savile

Very Unlikely - Sung by Jimmy Savile

Armed To The Teeth! - Building Bushcraft Log Cabin in the Woods

Armed To The Teeth! - Building Bushcraft Log Cabin in the Woods

mavado settle down lyrics overproof riddim

mavado settle down lyrics overproof riddim

HOW TO REARRANGE YOUTUBE VIDEO, HOW TO SORT YOUTUBE VIDEO, how to arrange youtube video in order,

HOW TO REARRANGE YOUTUBE VIDEO, HOW TO SORT YOUTUBE VIDEO, how to arrange youtube video in order,

37 English Words for Describing a Person's Appearance: English Vocabulary

37 English Words for Describing a Person's Appearance: English Vocabulary

Operating Systems: Crash Course Computer Science #18

Operating Systems: Crash Course Computer Science #18

BAPACK BAPACK CRINGE

BAPACK BAPACK CRINGE

Demis Roussos   Goodbye My Love  1979

Demis Roussos Goodbye My Love 1979

Solving The Biggest Mystery in Among Us!!

Solving The Biggest Mystery in Among Us!!

#TCSQ3 FY 2020-21 Financial Results

#TCSQ3 FY 2020-21 Financial Results

Descendants 2 - "You and Me" - Music Video dal film

Descendants 2 - "You and Me" - Music Video dal film

Session 1, Part 1: Introduction and Overview of Business Plans

Session 1, Part 1: Introduction and Overview of Business Plans

How to Tame a Pitiless Inner Critic

How to Tame a Pitiless Inner Critic

Creative Ways to Invest $1,000 (Other than in Stocks & Real Estate)

Creative Ways to Invest $1,000 (Other than in Stocks & Real Estate)

fran and flora as they usually are

fran and flora as they usually are

The ANGRIEST Player I've ever met (Creative Fill)

The ANGRIEST Player I've ever met (Creative Fill)

What Are the Different AGES of COMICS? || Comic Misconceptions || NerdSync

What Are the Different AGES of COMICS? || Comic Misconceptions || NerdSync

27 CHEAP GIFT WRAPPING IDEAS THAT WILL SAVE YOUR LIFE

27 CHEAP GIFT WRAPPING IDEAS THAT WILL SAVE YOUR LIFE

कैसे होता है IPO Allotment | Why IPO Not Allotted To Me | IPO Allotment process in hindi

कैसे होता है IPO Allotment | Why IPO Not Allotted To Me | IPO Allotment process in hindi